Review

Mile High Media Review 2026

A long-running studio name whose own domain now forwards entirely into a shared membership portal — with no standalone price we could verify.

We earn nothing from this site. No affiliate relationship, no commission — the link below goes straight to the operator. How we're funded.

The short version

Mile High Media

Connected to AdultMobile portal and sister brand SweetHeartVideoN/A
4.6/10

Mile High Media's own domain redirects fully into a shared 'AdultMobile' membership portal, and neither location gave us a verifiable standalone price.

Value 30% 4.0
Terms 25% 4.5
Access 15% 4.5
Quality 15% 5.5
Library 15% 5.0
Monthly
N/A
Annual (/mo)
N/A
Trial
N/A
Videos
N/A
Max res
N/A
VR
N/A

Mile High Media is a long-running studio name whose branded assets we found referenced directly inside sister-brand SweetHeartVideo's own signup flow — confirming the two are genuinely connected, likely under shared production or billing infrastructure, rather than one being an unrelated coincidence of naming.

What we couldn't do is find a standalone Mile High Media price anywhere we could verify. The brand's own domain, milehighmedia. com, no longer serves an independent join page at all — every path we tried, including the root domain itself, redirects fully to www.

adultmobile. com, a differently branded membership portal. We confirmed that portal does reference Mile High content directly in its page assets, so this isn't a case of the domain being hijacked or pointed at an unrelated business — it appears to be the operator's own consolidated access point.

The pricing itself, however, is loaded dynamically through the AdultMobile site's own application rather than present in the page content our tools could read, and we weren't able to extract a verifiable dollar figure from either location within this review's research budget.

That leaves us with a genuinely thin picture: a real, apparently still-operating studio, folded into a shared membership system whose actual cost we can't confirm from the operator's own published pages. We're not going to guess at a number, and we're not going to treat the redirect itself as proof the brand has shut down — the AdultMobile connection looks like a legitimate consolidation, not an abandoned domain.

If you specifically want Mile High Media content, expect to end up inside the AdultMobile membership system rather than a dedicated Mile High checkout, and confirm pricing directly there before committing, since nothing published gave us a number to report with confidence.

Mile High Media's own domain redirects fully into a shared 'AdultMobile' membership portal, and neither location gave us a verifiable standalone price.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Confirmed genuine, ongoing operator connection to sister brand SweetHeartVideo — not an abandoned or hijacked domain
  • Long-running studio name with an apparently still-active presence via the AdultMobile portal
  • The redirect goes to the operator's own confirmed infrastructure, not an unrelated third-party site

Cons

  • No standalone price published anywhere we could verify — milehighmedia.com redirects fully to a differently branded portal
  • Pricing on the AdultMobile portal loads dynamically and couldn't be extracted within our research scope
  • No published scene count, update frequency, maximum resolution, or trial offer
  • No confirmed billing processor or statement descriptor

What Mile High Media actually is

Mile High Media is a long-running studio brand name, and we found direct evidence of its continued existence embedded in sister-brand SweetHeartVideo's own signup page — image assets and login-flow labels there explicitly reference 'MileHigh' branding, confirming a real, ongoing connection rather than a defunct or unrelated name.

What's changed is how you'd actually reach it as a consumer: milehighmedia. com no longer hosts an independent join flow. Every path we checked, including the bare root domain, redirects entirely to www.

adultmobile. com, a separately branded membership portal that we confirmed also references Mile High content in its own page assets.

That structure — one operator, multiple production brands, one consolidated membership portal — mirrors what several other groups in this comparison do explicitly (Vixen Media Group's Vixen Plus bundle, for instance), except AdultMobile's branding doesn't make the Mile High connection obvious to a first-time visitor the way a clearly labeled bundle page would.

If you're specifically hunting for a 'Mile High Media' membership by name, expect to land on AdultMobile instead, and treat that as the operator's actual current storefront rather than a sign the brand has closed.

What you get for your money

We don't have a published, verifiable scene count for Mile High Media, and we're not going to estimate one — neither milehighmedia.com nor the AdultMobile portal it redirects to presented catalogue statistics in a form our tools could read.

Update frequency is similarly unconfirmed. The AdultMobile portal is a large, JavaScript-heavy application, and whatever content statistics it displays appear to load dynamically rather than being present in the initial page we could access.

Given the confirmed connection to SweetHeartVideo — also reviewed separately in this comparison and facing the same access limitations — it's reasonable to assume Mile High Media content sits within a broader, multi-brand catalogue rather than standing entirely alone, but we don't have a number to attach to that assumption.

If catalogue size matters to your decision, this is one of the thinner documentation cases in this entire comparison — not because the brand appears illegitimate, but because its current storefront simply didn't yield readable statistics.

Video quality, apps and everyday use

We don't have a confirmed maximum resolution for Mile High Media's content from anywhere we could access.

VR content is unconfirmed either way.

We also don't have confirmed detail on downloads, streaming-only restrictions, or any tier-based feature differences, since the actual plan-selection interface on the AdultMobile portal loads through a JavaScript application our research tools couldn't fully execute.

Device support — dedicated apps, casting, mobile optimization — is suggested by the 'AdultMobile' name itself, but we don't have confirmed specifics to report, so treat that as an inference rather than a verified feature.

Mile High Media pricing in plain English

We could not find a verifiable standalone price for Mile High Media anywhere in our research. milehighmedia.com's own join, root, and standard paths all redirect fully to www.adultmobile.com rather than presenting independent pricing.

Once on the AdultMobile portal, the plan-selection and pricing interface appeared to load dynamically through JavaScript rather than being present in the static page content, and we weren't able to extract a dollar figure from it within this review's research scope.

We're not going to repeat a third-party or coupon-site figure here, consistent with this comparison's policy of excluding those sources entirely — and in this specific case, we didn't come across a credible operator-sourced number to consider in the first place.

If you want an actual price, you'll need to proceed further into the AdultMobile checkout flow directly than our research tools could reach, and confirm the number there before entering any payment information.

Effective cost per month on comparable sites. This site is not plotted because it does not publish a price — that is itself the finding.

Is there a free trial?

We couldn't confirm a trial offer for Mile High Media, for the same reason we couldn't confirm a price — the actual plan-selection interface is loaded dynamically and wasn't something we could read directly.

We're marking this N/A rather than assuming either way. If a trial exists, it would surface once you're further into the AdultMobile checkout flow than we were able to verify.

Discounts and how to actually save

We don't have a confirmed discount structure to report for Mile High Media. Without a verified standard price to discount against, there's no meaningful way to state a percentage saving with any confidence.

We didn't come across a coupon-site figure worth mentioning even in passing, and given this comparison's policy of treating those sites as unreliable on principle, we wouldn't repeat one even if we had.

The practical advice here is simply to check pricing directly on the AdultMobile portal before assuming any particular rate, since nothing published gave us a confirmed baseline to compare against.

Billing, privacy and your card statement

We don't have a confirmed billing processor or statement descriptor for Mile High Media or the AdultMobile portal it redirects to.

We also don't have independently verified information on breach history or regulatory actions tied to either the Mile High Media brand or the AdultMobile platform, and we're not going to speculate either way.

Given the confirmed cross-brand connection to SweetHeartVideo, it's reasonable to expect shared billing infrastructure across whatever brands operate under the AdultMobile umbrella, but we don't have processor names to confirm that with.

Confirm the payment processor and statement descriptor directly at checkout before entering any card details, since neither is published anywhere we could verify in advance.

How to cancel Mile High Media

Because Mile High Media doesn't have a confirmed standalone checkout, cancellation would need to go through your AdultMobile account, since that's the platform the brand's own domain redirects into entirely.

We don't have a verified, operator-published step-by-step for cancelling an AdultMobile membership, so we're not going to invent exact menu labels or URLs we haven't confirmed.

The safest general approach: log into whatever account you created during signup — likely on adultmobile. com rather than milehighmedia. com — and check account or subscription settings there first.

If that doesn't surface a cancellation option, check your original confirmation or receipt email for a billing-management link.

Confirm fully before considering it done: look for an actual confirmation screen or email, not just a settings page that appears to have changed, and keep that confirmation along with your statement in case a charge goes through afterward that you need to dispute.

We deliberately place no paid link in this section.

Who it's right for — and who should skip it

Mile High Media is worth investigating further only if you're specifically drawn to the brand name and are comfortable navigating an unfamiliar 'AdultMobile' checkout to actually reach it — this isn't a straightforward, single-brand signup the way most of this comparison's other entries are.

Anyone who wants a clearly published, verifiable price before committing should be cautious here: neither the Mile High Media domain nor the AdultMobile portal it redirects to gave us a confirmed number, despite the operator connection between them appearing genuine.

If transparent, easy-to-verify pricing matters more to you than this specific brand name, most other entries in this comparison publish their rates directly on a dedicated join page without requiring you to land on a differently branded portal first.

We want to be direct about what this review is: an honest account of what we could and couldn't verify, not a signal that the brand or its parent operator is untrustworthy — the AdultMobile connection looks like a real, functioning consolidation, just one that our research tools couldn't fully price out.

Mile High Media at a glance

NetworkConnected to AdultMobile portal and sister brand SweetHeartVideo

Frequently asked questions

How much does Mile High Media actually cost?
We couldn't find a verifiable price. milehighmedia.com redirects entirely to www.adultmobile.com, and that portal's pricing loads dynamically in a way our research tools couldn't extract. Check pricing directly on the AdultMobile checkout before committing.
Is Mile High Media still operating?
It appears to be. We found Mile High branding referenced directly in sister-brand SweetHeartVideo's own signup page, and the AdultMobile portal that milehighmedia.com redirects to also references Mile High content — this looks like a real consolidation, not an abandoned brand.
Why does milehighmedia.com redirect somewhere else?
The domain forwards entirely to www.adultmobile.com, which appears to be a shared membership portal covering Mile High Media and at least one confirmed sister brand, SweetHeartVideo, rather than a standalone Mile High checkout.
Is there a free trial?
We couldn't confirm one. The AdultMobile portal's plan-selection interface loads dynamically and wasn't something our research tools could read directly.
What will show up on my card statement?
We don't have a confirmed billing descriptor for Mile High Media or the AdultMobile portal. Confirm this directly at checkout before entering payment details.
How do I cancel?
Since there's no standalone Mile High Media checkout, cancellation would go through your AdultMobile account settings. Confirm with an actual confirmation screen or email before considering it done.
Is Mile High Media connected to SweetHeartVideo?
Yes, based on branded assets we found referenced directly in SweetHeartVideo's own signup page — both appear to share production or membership infrastructure, likely through the same AdultMobile portal.
How big is the Mile High Media library?
We don't have a published scene count or update frequency, and we're not going to estimate one — neither the Mile High domain nor the AdultMobile portal it redirects to gave us readable catalogue statistics.

Alternatives worth a look

If you want…ConsiderWhy
A single, clearly priced membership with no confusing cross-domain redirectAdult TimeOne published price ($4.95/month annual) directly on its own join page, with no need to land on a differently branded portal to find out what you're paying.
A large, well-documented multi-brand network with transparent bundle pricingBrazzersAlso a multi-site operator, but one that publishes its bundle pricing directly and clearly rather than requiring a redirect to a separately branded portal to discover it.
Confirmed downloads, scene count, and pricing all in one placeEvil Angel$10.95/month on the annual plan with unlimited downloads and a published 19,000+ scene count, all confirmed directly on the operator's own page.

Where Mile High Media ranks

Mile High Media sits at #211 of 332 in our full ranking of the best paid porn websites, scored on effective price, terms transparency, access, quality and library size. The full rubric is published, so you can recompute that position yourself.

Worth comparing against Freeuse Fantasy, VRB Trans / VirtualRealTrans, Bad Mommy POV and Dirty Sarah before you commit to a plan.